Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Add Reply
P!nk; More than a color...
Topic Started: Feb 24 2005, 08:07 PM (1,493 Views)
RoCkSt@R
Member Avatar
ex-magnom
P!nk[/SIZE]

Link: http://www.bellazon.org/pink.html ** http://launch.groups.yahoo.com/group/pink-pink/

Posted Image

Real Name: Alecia Moore
Birthdate: September 8th 1979
Hight: 5'3
Eyes: Blue
Mother Judy Moore (divorced)
Father James Moore

Alecia "Pink" Moore was born in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, and later raised in Philadelphia. Her parents James and Judy Moore divorced when she was very young. As a child all Pink wanted out of life was to become a singer, and she was driven by the music of Madonna, Mary J. Blige, 4 Non-Blondes, Janis Joplin, Billy Joel, and Whitney Houston. Pink was a very unique teenager, and went through phases as a skateboarder, hip-hopper, and even a gymnast. She spent several years mingling with the club scene in Philadelphia, singing guest spots and performing for talent shows. At the age of 13, Pink was asked by a local Philly DJ to sing back-up for his rap group, Schools Of Thought. A short time later, Pink was discovered by a record executive and joined a female R&B group. When that didn't work out, Pink signed to LaFace records and began her solo career. In spring 2000 Pink released her debut, "Can't Take Me Home." She co-wrote many songs and watched it go multi-platinum by the year's end. Her debut included the Top 10 hit "There You Go", which was certified a gold single.

Posted Image

Albums:

Try This '03
Posted Image

M!ssundaztood '01
Posted Image

Can't Take Me Home '00
Posted Image
my heart is broke... But I have some glue
help me inhale... And mend it with you
We'll float around... And hang out on clouds
Then we'll come down... And have a hangover

--------------------
Posted Image
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
RoCkSt@R
Member Avatar
ex-magnom
Posted Image
Posted Image
my heart is broke... But I have some glue
help me inhale... And mend it with you
We'll float around... And hang out on clouds
Then we'll come down... And have a hangover

--------------------
Posted Image
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
RoCkSt@R
Member Avatar
ex-magnom
Posted Image
my heart is broke... But I have some glue
help me inhale... And mend it with you
We'll float around... And hang out on clouds
Then we'll come down... And have a hangover

--------------------
Posted Image
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
RoCkSt@R
Member Avatar
ex-magnom
Posted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
Posted Image
my heart is broke... But I have some glue
help me inhale... And mend it with you
We'll float around... And hang out on clouds
Then we'll come down... And have a hangover

--------------------
Posted Image
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
Zara
----
I dont like her :punk: but neway thanx Rock for starting her thread you alwayz Rock :P
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
RoCkSt@R
Member Avatar
ex-magnom
ur welcome Zara :punk:
my heart is broke... But I have some glue
help me inhale... And mend it with you
We'll float around... And hang out on clouds
Then we'll come down... And have a hangover

--------------------
Posted Image
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
funkyflamingo
Member Avatar
Petra, my best friend
one of my teachers went to the same school with her and said that she was grungey
Posted Image
thanks to Chloee
http://www.goodtobesquare.com
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous)
« Previous Topic · Musicians ➠ · Next Topic »
Add Reply

edge created by tiptopolive of ifsz